Past Results

2018



1st/2nd Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Blue Fire 8-2
Scoring Title: Mikail Ozkaymak - Avoca Jr. Vikings - 12.2ppg
Champion - Mavericks

Hamilton Alt, Caden Bennett, Dylan Campion,

Daniel Ciaglo, Jude Whitney, Declan Murphy

2nd Place - Blue Fire
MVP - Mikail Ozkaymak - Avoca Jr. Vikings

Most Improved - Charlie Fitzgerald

Defensive Player - Caden Bennett

Sportsmanship - Michael Ambrosino



3rd Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Striking Cavaliers 10-0
Scoring Title: Hutton Smith and Nate Gold 7.3ppg
Champion - Striking Cavaliers
Jack Beitler, Maxwell Chudgar, Ben Gold, Nate Gold,

Caden Merrick, Dylan Sears

2nd Place - Wakanda
MVP - Nate Gold
Most Improved - Evan Mueller
Defensive Player - Caden Merrik
Sportsmanship - Connor Colvin





4th/5th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Redemption 10-0
Scoring Title: MJ Burns 12ppg
Champion - Redemption

Will Blomeier, Alex Gobdel, Calyx Hoover,

Emmett Koshkarian, Jack Mullman, Danny Houlihan

2nd Place - Blue Devils

MVP - Charlie Ellis
​Most Improved - Rafi Naftali and Brayden Campion
Defensive Player - Tyler Vanderkamp
Sportsmanship - Trevor Chung



6/7th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Kentucky Fried Tomatoes 9-1 
Scoring Title: Nikhil Lele 13.4ppg
Champion 6th Grade - Fluffy Marshmallows

Ryan Colvin, Henrik Conniff, Grant Lyons, Zach Perchik

2nd Place

Champion 7th Grade - Kentucky Fried Tomatoes
Ian Brown, Will Henry, Joe Quinn,

Warren Tarbet, Zach Yulish
MVP - Ian Brown
​Most Improved - Teddy Dabrowski
Defensive Player - James Kaye


8/9th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: The Garbagemen 10-0
Scoring Title: Oliver Bishop  20.7ppg
Champion - Fischers Squad 

Ethan Cummings, John Hatsis, McCoy, Fischer Smithey, JB Yoshitani

2nd Place - Warriors

MVP - Ethan Cummings
​Most Improved - Karlo Colak
Defensive Player - Greg Vitanovec
Sportsmanship - Evan Kanellos



Girls 8/9th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Shakers 9-1
Scoring Title: Catherine Burke 11.5 ppg
Champion - Shakers

Maisa Abudayyeh, Jane Hungler, Annie Ieuter,

Maeve Kelly, Kennedy Meier, Allison Terry

2nd Place - Crushers
Co-MVP's - Maisa Abudayyeh and Kennedy Meier
​Most Improved - Joelle Greif
Defensive Player - Maeve Kelly
Sportsmanship - Margarite Richardson