Practice Locations


Winnetka Community House (WCH)

620 Lincoln Ave. Winnetka


Winnetka Bible Church (WBC)

555 Birch St. Winnetka


Greeley Elementary School (GES)

275 Fairview Ave, Winnetka

3 Gold


Head Coach: Ashley Haupt

Practice Schedule

First Practice 11/11
Mondays 5:50-7:15pm (WBC)

Wednesdays 5:45-7:10pm (WCH)

Schedule will change in January


Game Schedule

League Play
Evanston League
plus 1-2 tournaments
Schedule TBA


Harper Haupt
Kathleen Drekhoff
Emma Sansoterra
Grace Brennan
Ava Bellis
Bevin Gemp
Evie Harvey
Annabelle Pastor
Mireya Donaldson

Angelina Pesha


5 gOLD


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule
First Practice 11/12
Tuesdays and Thursdays 7:40-9pm (WBC)


Game Schedule
League Play
NSBL Games on the Weekend.
Schedule TBA

Charles Baldridge
Brayden Campion
Max Fata
Owen Foster
Matthew Logue
Ford Ross
Graham Russell

Mark Nomellini

Brock Beeler

Elias Garbis

Winnetka Coyotes Travel

Rosters and Schedules

Girls Teams

Boys Teams

4 Gold


Head Coach: Ashley Haupt

Practice Schedule
First Practice 11/11
Mondays 5:50-7:15pm (WBC)
Wednesdays 5:45-7:10pm (WCH)
Schedule will change in January


Game Schedule

League Play
Evanston League
plus 1-2 tournaments
Schedule TBA


Sadie Haupt
Beatrice Pinner
Emilia Graham-Bryce
Sophia Graham-Bryce
Ingrid Meyer
Avery Kelly
Brooke Stafford
Sabine Luglio

5 bLACK


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule
First Practice 11/12
Tuesdays and Thursdays 7:40-9pm (WBC)


Game Schedule
League Play
Play Hard Hoops Games on the Weekend
1-2 Tournaments
Schedule TBA

Giovanni Caranante
Tommy Cesca
Owen Collins
Carter Daniels
Xavier Nunez
Charlie Jennings

5 Gold


Head Coach: Ashley Haupt

Practice Schedule
First Practice 11/11
Mondays 7:15-8:40pm (WBC)
Wednesdays 7:10-8:35pm (WCH)
Schedule will change in January


Game Schedule

League Play
Evanston League
plus 1-2 tournaments
Schedule TBA


Annie Fowler
Mariko Fox
Claire Borovicka
Eleanor Lawrence
Zara Nunez
Isabella Conrad

Addison Novak


3 Gold


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule

First Practice 11/12
Tuesdays and Thursdays 4:30-5:50pm (GES)

Schedule will be slightly different in the middle of Feb


Game Schedule
League Play
NSBL Games on the Weekend.
Schedule TBA


Jackson Jerome

Michael Ambrosino

William Levi
Brendan McNelly
George Birmingham
George Hamm
Nolan Hughes
Will Jacobsen
Sam Saccaro
Denym Wallace
Jaxon Yamada