Practice and Game Location


The Joseph Sears School

542 Abbotsford Rd, Kenilworth, IL


League Rules


Players of the Week


Standings



Rosters


Division - Grades K-1



Team 1  
Luke  Bradley
Will Phebus
JJ Coyle 
Matthew Marchetti
Michael Marchetti

Team 2   
Andrew Stoll
Evan Keslosky
Tommy Andrews
Grayson Phebus
Alexandra Groh 

Team 3  
Becket  Mathes
Bodey Martin
Cameron  Schmalz 
Ryan McEntee
Brendan Fitzpatrick

Team 4   
Charles Martin
Teddy Chalmers
Elise Klewin
Alexa MacIntosh
Grant Blackburn



Division - Grades 2-3


Team 5
Hudson Myszkowski
Bennett Blackburn
Jackson Martin
William Groh

Team 6 

Danny McGoohan
Charlie McGoohan
Anthony  Kocalis
Grant Klewin


Team 7   
Veniel Lyman
Helena  Cherny
Poppy Chalmers
Sailor Martin
Charlie  Sullivan


Team 8   
Kanden Mathas
William Matern
Adler Crosby
Will Cape
Thomas Dixon


League Schedule

Court 1 listed first Court 2 listed second


1/11/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 3) (Team 2 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 6)  (Team 7 vs 8)
9:30-10am  )Team 5 vs 7)  (Team 6 vs 8)


1/18/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 4) (Team 2 vs 3)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 8)  (Team 6 vs 7)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 6)  (Team 7 vs 8)


1/25/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 3) (Team 2 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 6)  (Team 7 vs 8)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 7)  (Team 6 vs 8)


2/1/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 4) (Team 2 vs 3)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 8) (Team 6 vs 7)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 6) (Team 7 vs 8)


2/8/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 3) (Team 2 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 6)  (Team 7 vs 8)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 7  (Team 6 vs 8)

2/15/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 4) (Team 2 vs 3)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 8)  (Team 6 vs 7)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 6) (Team 7 vs 8)


2/22/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 3) (Team 2 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs 6)  (Team 7 vs 8)
9:30-10am (Team 5 vs 7)  (Team 6 vs 8)

2/29/2020
8:00-8:30am (Team 1 vs 4) (Team 2 vs 3)
8:30-9am (Team 1 vs 2) (Team 3 vs 4)
9-9:30am (Team 5 vs ) Team 6 vs 7)
9:30-10am  (Team 5 vs 6) (Team 7 vs 8)


3/7/2020 Playoffs 

9-9:30am (Team 3 vs Team 4) (Team 1 vs Team 2)
9:30-10am (Team 8 vs Team 5) (Team 7 vs Team 6)

3/14/2020 Playoffs 

9-9:30am
3rd/4th Place Game Grades K-1 (Team 3 vs Team 2)
Championship Game Grades K-1 (Team 4 vs Team 1
9:30-10am
3/4th Place Game Grades 2-3 (Team 5 vs Team 6)
Championship Game (Team 8 vs Team 7)

Kenilworth Park District

3 on 3 House League

Rosters and Schedules