2015


2016



2/3rd Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Bulldogs 10-0
Scoring Title: Lucas Yoshitani 6.2ppg
Champion - Bulldogs / 2nd Place - Demons

Elias Garbis, Trevor Chung, Rowan Hester, Lucas Yoshitani

Julian Norton, Ryan Isabella Klein

MVP - Lucas Yoshitani





4/5th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Warriors 10-0
Scoring Title: Connor Gray 11.87ppg
Champion - Warriors / 2nd Place - KFK
Kaloyan Mirtchev, Conlon Kane, Gunnar Worth, William MacDonald

MVP - Will MacDonald






6th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Da Munchkins 9-1
Scoring Title: Henry Barbaro 12.6ppg
Champion - The Bulls / 2nd Place - Da Munchkins
Harry Comerford, John Hatsis, Matthew Perchik, Evan Kanellos

MVP - Evan Kanellos





7th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Marie Murphy 8-2
Scoring Title: Mateo Miller 15ppg
Champion - MMG / 2nd Place - Cinco de Cuddles
Jackson Munro, William Schmelter, Alec Siegel, Mateo Miller, Nate Lerner

MVP - Mateo Miller






8th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Gimme the Hot Sauce 10-0
Scoring Title: Will Geis 25.37ppg
Champion - Gimme the Hot Sauce / 2nd Place - Hungry Hippos
Andy Pekar, Nicholas Chang, Aidan Brayboy, Will Geis

MVP - Will Geis

2018



1st/2nd Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Blue Fire 8-2
Scoring Title: Mikail Ozkaymak - Avoca Jr. Vikings - 12.2ppg
Champion - Mavericks / 2nd Place - Blue Fire

Hamilton Alt, Caden Bennett, Dylan Campion,

Daniel Ciaglo, Jude Whitney, Declan Murphy
MVP - Mikail Ozkaymak - Avoca Jr. Vikings

Most Improved - Charlie Fitzgerald

Defensive Player - Caden Bennett

Sportsmanship - Michael Ambrosino



3rd Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Striking Cavaliers 10-0
Scoring Title: Hutton Smith and Nate Gold 7.3ppg
Champion - Striking Cavaliers / 2nd Place - Wakanda
Jack Beitler, Maxwell Chudgar, Ben Gold, Nate Gold,

Caden Merrick, Dylan Sears
MVP - Nate Gold
Most Improved - Evan Mueller
Defensive Player - Caden Merrik
Sportsmanship - Connor Colvin





4th/5th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Redemption 10-0
Scoring Title: MJ Burns 12ppg
Champion - Redemption / 2nd Place - Blue Devils

Will Blomeier, Alex Gobdel, Calyx Hoover,

Emmett Koshkarian, Jack Mullman, Danny Houlihan

MVP - Charlie Ellis
​Most Improved - Rafi Naftali and Brayden Campion
Defensive Player - Tyler Vanderkamp
Sportsmanship - Trevor Chung





6/7th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Kentucky Fried Tonmatoes 9-1 
Scoring Title: Nikhil Lele 13.4ppg
Champion 6th Grade - Fluffy Marshmallows / 2nd Place

Ryan Colvin, Henrik Conniff, Grant Lyons, Zach Perchik

Champion 7th Grade - Kentucky Fried Tomatoes
Ian Brown, Will Henry, Joe Quinn,

Warren Tarbet, Zach Yulish
MVP - Ian Brown
​Most Improved - Teddy Dabrowski
Defensive Player - James Kaye
Sportsmanship -


8/9th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: The Garbagemen 10-0
Scoring Title: Oliver Bishop  20.7ppg
Champion - Fischers Squad  / 2nd Place - Warriors

Ethan Cummings, John Hatsis, McCoy, Fischer Smithey, JB Yoshitani

MVP - Ethan Cummings
​Most Improved - Karlo Colak
Defensive Player - Greg Vitanovec
Sportsmanship - Evan Kanellos



Girls 8/9th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Shakers 9-1
Scoring Title: Catherine Burke 11.5 ppg
Champion - Shakers  / 2nd Place - Crushers

Maisa Abudayyeh, Jane Hungler, Annie Ieuter,

Maeve Kelly, Kennedy Meier, Allison Terry
Co-MVP's - Maisa Abudayyeh and Kennedy Meier
​Most Improved - Joelle Greif
Defensive Player - Maeve Kelly
Sportsmanship - Margarite Richardson

2017



2/3rd Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Ballgame 10-0
Scoring Title: Tommy Gilroy - 8.25ppg
Champion - Ballgame / 2nd Place - Wildcats

Matthew Gilroy, Tommy Gilroy, Josh Keslosky, James Langdon
Samuel Langdon, Beckett Smith

MVP - Matthew Gilroy

Most Improved - Elias Garbis

Defensive Player - Coleman Broom

Sportsmanship - Max Chudgar



4/5th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: 4Gs and Four 10-0
Scoring Title: Nikhil Lele 14.2ppg
Champion - Big Three / 2nd Place - Splah Bros
Sam Abbott, Caden Adrianopoli, Nikhil Lele, David Pawasarat
Matthew Shelley

MVP - Nikhil Lele
Most Improved - Charlie Ellis
Defensive Player - Christopher Kirpatrick
Sportsmanship - Bobby Feeney




6/7th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Bulls 10-0
Scoring Title: John Hatsis 16.2ppg
Champion - Big Fellas / 2nd Place - Webounding Walruses
Harry Comerford, John Hatsis, Evan Kanellos, Matthew Perchik

MVP - Jameson Kane
​Most Improved - Ian Brown
Defensive Player - Oliver Bishop
Sportsmanship -



8/9th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: Found Doug 8-2
Scoring Title: Jackson Munro 14.75ppg
Champion - Found Doug / 2nd Place - Cinco de Cuddles
Laith Bokhari, Jack Colvin, Liam Donohoe, Will Kessler
MVP - Jack Colvin
​Most Improved - Laith Bokhari
Defensive Player - Will Kessler
Sportsmanship - Walt McCalexander


Girls 7th Grade Division


Regular Season 1st Place: The Shakers 8-2
Scoring Title: Jane Hungler 13.33ppg
Champion - The Shakers / 2nd Place - Gladiators

Maisa Abudayyeh, Jane Hungler, Annie Ieuter, Maeve Kelly
Kennedy Meier, Allison Terry

MVP - Jane Hungler
​Most Improved - Margarite Richardson
Defensive Player - Maeve Kelly
Sportsmanship - Annie Ieuter

3/4th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Warriors 9-1
Scoring Title: Gunnar Worth 9.6ppg
Champion - Blackhole - Teddy Schumacher, Ben Keenan, Matthew Russell

2nd Place - Fluffy Marshmallows
MVP - Matthew Russell



5th/6th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Above Average 9-1
Scoring Title: Will Colvin 12.4ppg
Champion - Above Average - Peter Kanellos, Harry Comerford, Tyler Greenspahn, Matthew Perchik, Dylan Mayer

2nd Place - Chicago Sky
MVP - Dylan Mayer




6/7th Grade Division

Regular Season 1st Place: Skogabears 10-0
Scoring Title: Will Geis - 25.25ppg
Champion - Skogabears - Jack Gold, Aidan Brayboy, Will Geis

2nd Place - Slackoffs
MVP - Aidan Brayboy

Past Results