2 Freeman


Head Coach: Martin Freeman

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays 5-6:25pm (WBC)

Thursdays 5-6:25pm (WCH)

League Schedule
Friday Night League Games at Joy of the Game in Deerfield


Andrew Guryan

Vince Niehus

Tyler Gibori

Michael Ambrosino

Mikail Ozkaymak

Eshaan Raman

Nicholas Newman

9 National


Head Coach: Brendan Kolton

Practice Schedule
First Practice 3/10
Sundays 7-9:15pm (GCP)


4/6-4/7 TBA
4/13-4/14 TBA
4/26-4/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Live Madison, WI
5/11-5/12 TBA
5/24-5/26 Prep Hoops Show Me Showdown St Louis, MO
Off in June for High School Summer League. Will have 1 practice a week during that time.
7/5-7/7 Prep Hoops Summer Challenge Deerfield, IL
7/11-7/14 NY2LA Next Level Invitational (NCAA Live)
7/26-7/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Region Finals Minneapolis, MN


Ivan Gilbert
Rocky Segal
Karlo Colak
Skylar Crudup
Keyshawn Smith
Donavan Brown
Karson Cotton
Terrance Patton

Parker Bozzi

Bryce Coleman

Spring Travel AAU

Rosters and Schedules

4 Winer Black


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Wednesdays 6:25-7:50pm (WCH)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Devlin Lietzau
Niki Pantelic
Jack Parks
Devin Gibori
Giovanni Caranante
Luke Martin
Elias Garbis
Simon Stoltz

Indi Thomas


Girls 8 Richardson


Head Coach: Elliot Richardson

Practice Schedule
First Practice 3/18
Mondays 7:50-9:15pm (WBC)

Fridays 5-6:25pm (WCH)


Imaan Bokhari

Allegra Crawford

Reagan Hines

Sophie Labedz

Nora Niehus

Molly Pfeffer

Margarite Richardson

Maya Stern

Girls 4 Haupt


Head Coach: Ashley Haupt

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Wednesdays 5-6:25pm (WCH)

Tournament Schedule
3-4 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Sadie Haupt
Evelyn Smirl
Eleanor Lawrence
Mariko Fox
Addison Novak
Claire Borovicka
Sierra Jones
Addison Maute

Annie Storino

11/12 National Maietta


Head Coach: Joe Maietta

Practice Schedule
First Practice 3/10
Sundays 7-9:15pm (GCP)

4/6-4/7 TBA
4/13-4/14 TBA
4/26-4/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Live Madison, WI
5/11-5/12 TBA
5/24-5/26 Prep Hoops Show Me Showdown St Louis, MO
Off in June for High School Summer League. Will have 1 practice a week during that time.
7/5-7/7 Prep Hoops Summer Challenge Deerfield, IL
7/11-7/14 NY2LA Next Level Invitational (NCAA Live)
7/26-7/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Region Finals Minneapolis, MN


Isaac Odedoyon
Alex George
Jack Vasilopoulos
Logan Cheeks
Jalen Yavo
Brandon Malone
Branden Perez
Khalid Griffin

Kevin Thursby
Immanuel Adams




6 Chae


Head Coach: Adam Chae

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/12
Tuesdays 6:25-7:50pm (WBC)

Thursdays 6:25-7:50pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Vincent Noble
Roman Berson
Francisco Luz
Andrej Kalinic
Ian Bogan
Charlie Ver Eecke
Brady Phillips
Muhammad Mithani

Charlie Logue

Practice Locations


Winnetka Community House (WCH)

620 Lincoln Ave. Winnetka


Winnetka Bible Church (WBC)

555 Birch St. Winnetka


Guerin College Prep (GCP)

8001 W Belmont Ave. River Grove



10/11 Baker


Head Coach: Wes Baker

Practice Schedule
First Practice 3/12
Tuesdays 7:50-9:15pm (WCH)
Thursdays 7:50-9:15pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Brandon Walker
Sean Perrin
Leo Weingarten
Alex Kubit
Mac Gordan
Laith Bokhari
Teddy Smith

Nate Zuger

Conner Boehm

Sam Brodell

4 Winer Green


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Wednesdays 6:25-7:50pm (WCH)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Max Fata
Owen Foster
Graham Russell
Ford Ross
Brayden Campion
Brady Tuma
Matthew Logue
Johnothan Jaworkski
John Paul Wilson

7/8 Baker


Head Coach: Wes Baker

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/12
Tuesdays 6:25-7:50pm (WCH)

Thursdays 6:25-7:50pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Andrew Herb
Joshua Houston
Lou Kasdin
Dylan Baum
Zach Deshur
Blaise Coughlin
Brandon Kim
Mick Racenstein
 Omoregbe (Omo) Edegbe

Ben Sulkin

Ivan Kukhoreff


7 Kolton


Head Coach: Brendan Kolton

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/12
Tuesdays and Thursdays 7:50-9:15pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Bo Stevenson

John Creamean

Isaac Guthmann

Ben Keenan

Nick Hielscher

Matthew Russel

Clayton Savarie

Charlie Gardella

Ben Trapp

A.J. Fata


4/5 SIbert


Head Coach: Keith Sibert

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Thursdays 6:25-7:50pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Tommy Cesca
Drake McDill
Charlie Jennings

Justin Lu
Sammy Goldfeder
Cooper Kasdin
Kennan Kacila

Bo Worth

9/10 Baker


Head Coach: Wes Baker

Practice Schedule
First Practice 3/12
Tuesdays 5-6:25pm (WCH)
Thursdays 5-6:25pm (WBC)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Lukas Oreskovich
Eric Vargas
Abraham Ruiz
Jesuseun Somoye
Robbie Sheth

William Pasia

Ben Marrs

Jack Baker

Tommy Naviaux

Alec Siegel

8 Winer


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Wednesdays 7:50-9:15pm (WCH)

Tournament Schedule
6 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday
4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Kasani Gonzalez

Freddy Groff
Alex Brown
Trevor Byrnes
Charlie Peters

Michael Essig
Robert Foley

Jack Whittle
Aiden Holstein
Sam Patterson

3 Freeman


Head Coach: Martin Freeman

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays 5-6:25pm (WBC)
Thursdays 5-6:25pm (WCH)


League Schedule
Friday Night League Games at Joy of the Game in Deerfield


Tournament Schedule

2 of the following possible Weekend Dates either Saturday or Sunday

4/13-4/14, 4/20, 4/27-4/28, 5/4-5/5, 5/11-5/12, 5/18-5/19, 6/1-6/2, 6/8-6/9


Liam Bowie

Joe Fey
Sayge Wallace
Nate Gold
Ben Gold
Colin Oliver
Teddy Mckenna
Caden Merrick

Paul Liang

8 National


Head Coach: Brett Winer

Practice Schedule

First Practice 3/11
Mondays and Wednesdays 7:50-9:15pm (WCH)

4/6-4/7 TBA
4/13-4/14 TBA
4/26-4/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Live Madison, WI
5/11-5/12 TBA
5/24-5/26 Prep Hoops Show Me Showdown St Louis, MO

Off in June for High School Summer League. Will have 1 practice a week during that time.
7/5-7/7 Prep Hoops Summer Challenge Deerfield, IL
7/13-7/14 TBA
7/26-7/28 Prep Hoops Hard Work Region Finals Minneapolis, MN


Quinn Finerty
Gus Berne
Ari Schencker
Charlie Blankstein
Johnathon Pappas
Henry Barbaro
Will Colvin
Cooper Munro
Jonathan Maerklin
Oliver Bishop